Knights of Columbus

The Greater Columbus Chapter
Columbus, Ohio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOME   

  PILOTS REPORT - April 14th, 2015  

If you are planning to participate in any Color Corps event below, please signup.  This allows the assembly and district staff to know in advance how many men to expect.  The minimum number of men needed is listed for the events on the Pilot’s Report and on the website for signups.

You can now access all events listed at http://vols.pt/9vdvqH.

 

DATE

EVENT

GATHER TIME

PLACE

NEED

C.C.C. RESPONSIBILTY

Friday,
April 17

4:00 PM – Confirmation Mass.  Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

3:15 PM

St. Brigid Of Kildare (7179 Avery Rd., Dublin, OH 43017)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2727

Saturday,
April 18

10:00 AM – First Communion Mass at St. Joan Of Arc #1 (See 1:30 PM for second event).

9:30 AM

St. Joan Of Arc (10700 S. Liberty St., Powell, OH 43065)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
April 18

1:30 PM – First Communion Mass at St. Joan Of Arc #2 (See 10:00 AM for second event).

1:00 PM

St. Joan Of Arc (10700 S. Liberty St., Powell, OH 43065)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
April 18

4:30 PM – Mass Of Thanksgiving for Fr. David Halm.

4:00 PM

St. Andrew (1899 McCoy Rd., Columbus, OH 43220)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
April 18

5:00 PM – First Communion Mass

4:30 PM

Church Of The Resurrection (6300 E Dublin-Granville Rd., New Albany, OH 43054)

Minimum of 8 for Honor Guard

3037

Sunday,
April 19

11:00 AM – First Communion Mass at St. Joseph #1 (See April 26 for second event).

10:30 AM

St. Joseph (670 W Main St, Plain City, OH 43064)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

3157

Sunday,
April 19

1:30 PM – Confirmation Mass.   Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

1:00 PM

St. Mary Magdalene (473 S. Roys Ave., Columbus, OH 43204)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2727

Tuesday,
April 21

7:00 PM - Confirmation Mass.  Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

6:30 PM

Our Lady Of Victory (1559 Roxbury Rd., Columbus, OH 43212)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2727

Wednesday,
April 22

7:30 PM - Confirmation Mass.  Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

7:00 PM

St. John Neumann (9633 E. SR-37, Sunbury, Ohio 43074)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

3262

Saturday,
April 25

10:00 AM – Confirmation Mass at St. Joan Of Arc #1 (See 2:00 PM for second event).  Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

9:30 AM

St. Joan Of Arc (10700 S. Liberty St., Powell, OH 43065)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
April 25

2:00 PM – First Communion Mass at St. Joan Of Arc #1 (See 10:00 AM for second event).   Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

1:30 PM

St. Joan Of Arc (10700 S. Liberty St., Powell, OH 43065)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
April 25

2:30 PM – First Communion Mass.

2:00 PM

St. Timothy (1088 Thomas Ln., Columbus, OH 43220)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2727

Sunday,
April 26

11:00 AM – First Communion Mass.

10:30 AM

Church Of The Resurrection (6300 E. Dublin-Granville Rd., New Albany, OH 43054)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

3037

Sunday,
April 26

11:00 AM – First Communion Mass at St. Joseph #2 (See April 19 for first event).

10:30 AM

St. Joseph (670 W Main St, Plain City, OH 43064)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

3157

Sunday,
April 26

6:00 PM – Mass celebrating feast day of St. Catharine of Sienna.

5:30 PM

St. Catharine (500 S. Gould Rd., Columbus, OH 43209)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

809

Tuesday,
April 28

7:00 PM – Confirmation Mass.  Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

6:30 PM

Our Lady Of Lourdes (1033 W. Fifth St., Marysville, OH 43040)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

3157

Wednesday,
April 29

7:00 PM - Confirmation Mass.  Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

6:30 PM

Our Lady Of Perpetual Help (3730 Broadway, Grove City, OH 43123)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

809

Friday,
May 1

7:00 PM – Transitional Diaconate Ordination.   Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

6:15 PM

St. Joseph Cathedral (212 E. Broad St., Columbus, OH 43215)

7-11 for Honor Guard

809

Saturday,
May 2

10:00 AM – First Communion Mass at Immaculate Conception #1 (See 1:00 PM for second event).

9:30 AM

Immaculate Conception (366 E. North Broadway, Columbus, OH 43214)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
May 2

10:00 AM – First Communion Mass at St. Michael #1 (See 1:00 PM for second event).

9:30 AM

St. Michael (5750 N. High St., Worthington, OH 43085)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
May 2

11:00 AM – First Communion Mass

10:30 AM

St. Andrew (1899 McCoy Rd., Columbus, OH 43220)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
May 2

11:00 AM – First Communion Mass

10:30 AM

St. Anthony (1300 Urban Dr., Columbus, OH 43229)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
May 2

1:00 PM – First Communion Mass at Immaculate Conception #2 (See 10:00 AM for first event).

12:30 PM

Immaculate Conception (366 E. North Broadway, Columbus, OH 43214)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
May 2

1:00 PM – First Communion Mass at St. Michael #2 (See 10:00 AM for first event).

12:30 PM

St. Michael (5750 N. High St., Worthington, OH 43085)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Sunday,
May 3

9:00 AM – First Communion Mass and May Crowning.

8:30 AM

Our Lady Of Miraculous Medal (5225 Refugee Rd., Columbus, OH 43232)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

809

Sunday,
May 3

1:00 PM – First Communion Mass.

12:30 PM

St. Matthias (1566 Ferris Rd., Columbus, OH 43224)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Saturday,
May 16

10:00 AM – First Communion Mass

9:30 AM

St. John Neumann (9633 E. SR-37, Sunbury, Ohio 43074)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

3262

Saturday,
May 23

4:00 PM – Confirmation Mass.  Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

3:30 PM

St. Philip (1573 Elaine Rd.,Columbus OH 43227)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

809

Sunday,
May 24

11:00 AM – Pentecost Mass.

10:30 AM

St. Matthias (1566 Ferris Rd., Columbus, OH 43224)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2380

Friday,
May 29

4:00 PM – Confirmation Mass at St. Brendan #1 (See 7:30 PM for second event).  Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

3:30 PM

St. Brendan (4475 Dublin Rd., Hilliard OH 43026)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2727

Friday,
May 29

7:30 PM – Confirmation Mass at St. Brendan #2 (See 4:00 PM for first event).   Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

7:00 PM

St. Brendan (4475 Dublin Rd., Hilliard OH 43026)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2727

Saturday,
May 30

10:00 AM – Priest Ordination.   Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

9:15 AM

St. Paul (313 N. State St., Westerville, OH 43082)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

3037

Sunday,
May 31

11:00 AM – 50th Anniversary Mass For Msgr. Romano Ciotola.

10:30 AM

Our Lady Of Victory (1559 Roxbury Rd., Columbus, OH 43212)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2727

Friday,
June 5

7:00 PM – 60th Anniversary Mass For St. Agnes Parish.  Bishop Frederick Campbell is the celebrant.

6:30 PM

St. Agnes (2364 W. Mound St., Columbus, OH 43204)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2727

Sunday,
June 7

10:30 AM – Corpus Christi Mass and Procession

10:00 AM

St. Brendan (4475 Dublin Rd., Hilliard OH 43026)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

2727

Sunday,
June 7

11:30 AM – Corpus Christi Mass and Procession

11:00 AM

Immaculate Conception (366 E. North Broadway, Columbus, OH 43214)

Minimum of 7 for Honor Guard

809

 

 

The Color Corps Drill can be accessed from the Color Corps page on the Supreme Council’s website (http://www.kofc.org/un/en/fourth/color/index.html).  The link for the full manual is http://issuu.com/knightsofcolumbus/docs/fourth_degree.

The “C.C.C. Responsibility” column shows the assembly responsible to provide a Color Corps Commander.  The call to participate is open to all Sir Knights.  This column is only to indicate which assembly is responsible for providing a C.C.C.

Last Modified:
Thursday, April 16, 2015 07:08:19 AM

Copyright © 2000-2004 JVGIII